Alumni

  • 2020

    • Claudia Allende Santa Cruz– Trailing student
      David Arnold
  • 2019

    • Jessica Brown
      Mingyu Chen
      David Cho
      Andrew Langan
      Steven Mello
      Terry Moon
  • 2018

    • Felipe Goncalves
      Daniel Herbst
      Jakob Schlockermann
  • 2016

    • Pauline Leung
  • 2015

    • Jacob Goldin
      Inessa Liskovich
      Neel Sukhatme
  • 2014

    • Maria Lucia Del Carpio
  • 2013

    • Marjolaine Gauthier-Loiselle
      Nikolaj Harmon
      Tatiana Homonoff
      Yan Lau
      Nicholas Lawson
      Yoon Soo Park
  • 2012

    • Wifag Adnan
      Xiaotong Niu
      Zhuan Pei
  • 2011

    • Xiaoling Ang
      Eleanor Choi
      Ashley Miller
  • 2010

    • Silvia Barcellos
      Leandro Carvalho
      Francisco Perez-Arce
      Nathan Wozny
  • 2009

    • Robert DeForest McDuff
  • 2008

    • Elaine Liu
      Molly Fifer MacIntosh
      Climent Quintana-Domeque
      Courtney Stoddard
      Elizabeth "Ty" Wilde
  • 2007

    • Marie Connolly
      Kirk Doran
      Jane Fortson
      Susan Yeh
  • 2006

    • Radha Iyengar
      Giovanni Mastrobuoni
      Elod Takats
      Fatih Unlu
      Matthew Weinberg
  • 2005

    • Kenneth Fortson
      Pei Zhu
  • 2004

    • Joydeep Roy
      Claude Berrebi
      Alexandre Mas
      Yaron Raviv
      Grace Wong
  • 2003

    • Melissa Clark
      Erica Field
      David Linsenmeier
      Mark Votruba
  • 2002

    • Diane Whitmore Schanzenbach
  • 2001

    • Olivier Deschenes
      Harry Krashinsky
  • 2000

    • Lashawn K. Richburg Hayes
      Luojia Hu
  • 1999

    • Lisa Barrow
      David S.Y. Lee
  • 1998

    • Gordon B. Dahl
      Cary A. Elliott
      Michael B. Greenstone
      Andrew V. Leventis
      Helen G. Levy
  • 1997

    • Anne-Louise Statt
  • 1996

    • Jacqueline E. Berger
      Kenneth Y. Chay
      Mark H. Lopez
      Paul E. Oyer
      Geoffrey M. Rubin
      Lara D. Shore-Sheppard
  • 1995

    • Kevin F. Hallock
      Dean R. Hyslop
      Jin Heum Park
      A. Abigail Payne
      Michael J. Quinn
      Norman K. Thurston
  • 1994

    • Yukiko Abe
      Laurence C. Baker
      Michael A. Boozer
      Alec R. Levenson
      Karen Needels
      John R. Penrod
      Anne Piehl
  • 1993

    • Kristin Butcher
      Melvyn G. Coles
      Kathryn J. Graddy
  • 1992

    • Annamaria Lusardi
      Jorn-Steffen Pischke
      David Zimmerman
  • 1991

    • Patricia M. Anderson
      John W. Budd
      Christoph M. Schmidt
  • 1990

    • John E. DiNardo
      Phillip B. Levine
  • 1989

    • Joshua D. Angrist
      Paul Beaudry
      H. Dwayne Benjamin
      Thomas Lemieux
  • 1988

    • Brian P. McCall
      Sheena M. McConnell
      Janet C. Neelin
  • 1987

    • James Dow
      Daniel Sullivan
  • 1986

    • Nicholas C. Papandreou
      Jungyoll T. Yun
  • 1985

    • Douglas Holtz-Eakin
      Robert J. LaLonde
  • 1984

    • Mehdi I. Zaidi
  • 1983

    • Jesse M. Abraham
      Laurie J. Bassi
      David E. Card
      Michael A. Leeds
      Therese J. McGuire
      Motty Perry
      Richard G. Price
      Michael R. Ransom
      Gary R. Solon
  • 1982

    • Gilles J. A. Grenier
      Arthur J. Hosios
      Mark W. Plant
  • 1981

    • Joseph G. Altonji
      Eleanor P. Brown
      David E. Bloom
      L. Denton Marks, Jr.
  • 1980

    • John C. Ham
      Laurence C. Morse
  • 1979

    • Paul B. Bennett
      Randall K. Filer
      Jan Svejnar
  • 1978

    • K.E. Yaeger
      Christine A. Greenhalgh
  • 1977

    • Edward J. Driffill
      Henry S. Farber
      Thorvaldur Gylfason
  • 1976

    • Judith M. Gross
      Nicholas M. Kiefer
  • 1973

    • Ralph H. Harbison
      Clifford E. Reid
      Daniel H. Saks
  • 1972

    • Elizabeth E. Bailey
      Charles M. Beach
      Donald E. Campbell
      Donald E. Frey
      Edward J. D. Ketchum
      Thomas M. Power
  • 1971

    • James E. Annable, Jr.
      James J. Heckman
      Stanley W. Huff
      Charles N. Myers
      Ronald L. Oaxaca
      John D. F. Rowlatt
  • 1970

    • Orley C. Ashenfelter
      David C. Hershfield
      Paul Offner
      Robert C. Wilburn
  • 1969

    • Peter Y. Comay
      John W. Isbister
      George N. Monsma
      John H. Pencavel
      Frank L. Vannerson
  • 1967

    • Henry G. Grabowski
      Alvin K. Klevorick
  • 1966

    • Edwin F. Estle
      Ronald B. Gold
      Stanley H. Masters
      William S. Pierce
  • 1964

    • Howard R. Bloch
      John G. Cross
      Noah M. Meltz
  • 1963

    • Peter Asch
      George J. Heitmann
      Samuel Hollander
      Eugene M. Singer
  • 1961

    • David G. Brown
      Andrew J. Cooper II
  • 1960

    • Benjamin B. Christopher
      James H. Noren
      David H. Stern
  • 1959

    • Bernard Udis
      W. Donald Wood
  • 1958

    • William G. Bowen
      James S. Worley
  • 1957

    • Sherrill Cleland
      I. Abdelkader Ibrahim
      Jack C. Myles
  • 1956

    • W. Michael Blumenthal
      Benson Soffer
  • 1954

    • Philip W. Bell
  • 1953

    • Robert L. Aronson
      Fred Slavick
  • 1952

    • Marten S. Estey
      Robert R. France
      Thomson M. Whitin
      George W. Barclay
      Richard Scheuch
  • 1951

    • Seymour M. Miller
  • 1948

    • John E. Brigante
  • 1947

    • Ansley J. Coale
  • 1946

    • Matthew A. Kelly
  • 1944

    • Randall W. Hinshaw
  • 1943

    • Richard H. Wood
  • 1942

    • Roger C. Dixon
      Fred Ritchie
  • 1941

    • Kenneth J. Curran
      Lowell M. Pumphrey
      Francis A. Spencer
  • 1940

    • John D. Durand
      Frederick H. Harbison
  • 1939

    • Allen E. Andress
      John T. Caldwell
      George H. Hand
      Edward F. Willett
  • 1938

    • Weldon W. Welfling
  • 1937

    • John R. Huber
  • 1936

    • Acheson J. Duncan
      Richard A. Lester
      Lester V. Plum
      Archibald M. Woodruff
  • 1935

    • Frank T. Devyver
      Everett D. Hawkins
      Courtenay H. Pitt
  • 1934

    • Jay W. Blum
      James M. Jarrett
  • 1933

    • Denzel C. Cline
      Burnham N. Dell
      Vernon A. Mund
      Paul M. Titus
  • 1932

    • George F. Luthringer
      George M. Modlin
  • 1930

    • Archibald M. McIsaac
  • 1929

    • Howard S. Piquet
  • 1928

    • Robert H. Ball
      John F. Fennelly
      Charles R. Whittlesey
  • 1927

    • James D. Brown
  • 1926

    • Frank W. Fetter
  • 1925

    • Arthur F. Lucas
      Shirley D. Southworth
      Maurice C. Waltersdorf
  • 1924

    • Arthur L. Faubel